Visitors and Tourists Visas
•    (Short Stay) Business Visa (Subclass 456)
•    Occupational Trainee Visa (Subclass 442)
•    Tourist Visa (Subclass 676)
•    Sponsored Family Visitor visa (Subclass 679)
•    Study Tour (short term & long term)
For more information, please contact us, and Aohua migration consultant provides professional advice on your case in-depth.
(Short Stay) Business Visa (Subclass 456)
This visa allows business people to make a short business visit to Australia for up to three (3) months during your visa validity period. For business people to visit Australia for business purposes, for example, to attend a conference or training session, to conduct business with an Australia-based organization, to conduct business negotiations or for an exploratory business visit.
What does this visa let you do?
If you are granted this visa, you can:
•    attend to business activities in Australia including conferences, business negotiations or exploratory business visits
•    be allowed to engage in limited work, if for example it is highly specialised and non-ongoing
•    enter Australia once or on multiple occasions during the visa validity period
•    stay in Australia for up to three months from the date of each entry
•    bring your partner or dependent children to Australia.
Eligibility Requirements
1. Personal attributes and business background
Your personal attributes and business background must be relevant to your business activities in Australia. You may be asked to provide:
•    evidence of educational or professional qualifications
•    evidence of current employment and your role during your visit to Australia
•    details of previous contacts with Australian business people or organisations
•    documentation to show that the company you work for is an actively operating business Examples: business registration certificate, annual report.
2. Purpose of visit
You may be asked to provide evidence of why you need to visit Australia on business. Evidence may include:
•    a letter of invitation from the host organisation in Australia
•    conference registration details
•    your employment contract
•    a letter from your employer stating the reasons for your visit
•    your itinerary with contact details of the business parties involved.
3. Financial requirements
You must have enough funds to support yourself and your family during your stay in Australia. You may be asked to provide evidence, such as bank statements or a letter from your financial institution stating your financial position.
For more information, please contact us, and Aohua migration consultant provides professional advice on your case in-depth.
Occupational Trainee Visa (Subclass 442)
This visa is for people from outside Australia who want to improve their occupational skills through training with an Australian organisation or government agency. People may be nominated for this visa if the proposed occupational training is one of the following:
•    training or practical experience in the workplace required for the person to obtain registration for employment in their occupation in Australia or in their home country
•    a structured workplace training program to enhance the person’s existing skills in an eligible occupation
•    structured workplace training to enhance the person’s skills and promote capacity building overseas.
What does this visa let you do?
This visa allows people to participate in approved occupational training in Australia.
This visa may be valid for up to two years to undertake an approved training program (subject to the length of the approved training program). An additional two months may be added beyond the training end date to allow you and your family members to make arrangements to leave Australia or to apply for another visa.
Note: If the training cannot be completed in the approved visa period, you can apply for a second Occupational Trainee visa. You and your sponsoring organisation must meet eligibility requirements again.
For more information, please contact us, and Aohua migration consultant provides professional advice on your case in-depth.
Tourist Visa (Subclass 676)
This visa allows people to visit Australia for a holiday or recreation, or to visit family and/or friends. This visa may also be used for other short-term non-work purposes including study for less than three months.
What does this visa let you do?
If granted, this visa will allow you either a single or multiple entry to Australia for a stay period of up to three, six or 12 months.
The period of stay and number of entries granted will depend on the purpose of the visit and your personal circumstances.
For more information, please contact us, and Aohua migration consultant provides professional advice on your case in-depth.
Sponsored Family Visitor visa (Subclass 679)
This visa allows people to travel to Australia to take a holiday or visit their family. The applicant must have an eligible relative in Australia or an Australian Government official willing to sponsor them. You must be outside Australia when you apply for this visa.
What does this visa let you do?
You can visit Australia once, usually to stay for a period of up to three (3) months or six (6) months, but in certain circumstances a stay of 12 months may be granted. While in Australia you can:
•    visit family and/or friends
•    engage in tourist activities
•    study for up to three (3) months.
For more information, please contact us, and Aohua migration consultant provides professional advice on your case in-depth.
Study Tour (short term & long term)
Auhua has been organising Australia classic study tour program since 2003 for students from senior high schools and universities. Our programs offer learning, fun, adventure and great value for money. Aohua’s unique and selective programs, comprehensive service and dynamic team ensure participants’ needs and expectations are met to the best of our ability.
Australia classic study tour program has been designed to develop participants’ English not only in the classroom but in authentic situations. Tour members stay with homestay families and visit a variety of attractions to allow them to experience the Australian lifestyle and culture.
For more information, please contact us.